Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Fathom Realty Nc LLC - Contact: 30alica@gmail.com
67 &Amp 69 Highland Avenue W Granite Falls, NC 28630
Sold on 07/29/2025
$450,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/29/2025
07/29/2025
Lot Size
1.2 acres
1.2 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
County
Caldwell County
Caldwell County
Listed By
Alicia Debnam, Fathom Realty Nc LLC, Contact: 30alica@gmail.com
Bought with
Josh Wilson, Guardian Real Estate Group LLC
Josh Wilson, Guardian Real Estate Group LLC
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:15 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Living Area
- 2,283 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 07, 2025
Price Changed
$465,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 24, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-3%
-$14,500
Feb 14, 2025
Listed
$489,500
-
-
Additional Information: Fathom Realty Nc LLC | 30alica@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.