34 Sandbar Drive Taylorsville, NC 28681
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: True North Realty - Contact:  adrianorealtor@gmail.com

  34 Sandbar Drive Taylorsville, NC 28681

Sold on 05/15/2025
$1,439,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
7,546
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/15/2025
Lot Size
1.19 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
County
Alexander County

Listed By

Adriano Lamboglia, True North Realty, Contact: adrianorealtor@gmail.com
Bought with
Carly Pruitt, Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 12:50 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 7,546 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 06, 2025
Price Changed
$1,615,000
-2%
-$34,900
Nov 14, 2024
Price Changed
$1,649,900
-1%
-$25,100
Oct 18, 2024
Price Changed
$1,675,000
-1%
-$25,000
Sep 26, 2024
Listed
$1,700,000
-
-
Additional Information: True North Realty | adrianorealtor@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 12:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.